International Conference Computational Linguistics and Intelligent Systems (CoLInS-2020)

Українська

April 23-24, 2020, Lviv, Ukraine

Dear Colleague,

We would like to inform you about the International Conference Computational Linguistics and Intelligent Systems (CoLInS-2020). CoLInS is indexed in the SCOPUSDBLPGoogle Scholar.

The main purpose of the CoLInS conference is a discussion of the recent researches results in all areas of Natural Language Processing and Intelligent Systems Development. 

Papers should be submitted to one of the following tracks, but are not limited to the listed topics:

  • machine learning;
  • segmentation, tagging, and parsing;
  • sentiment analysis and opinion mining;
  • text mining;
  • artificial intelligent;
  • statistical language analysis;
  • data mining and data analysis;
  • social network analysis;
  • web and social media;
  • machine translation;
  • memory systems and computer aided translation tools;
  • discourse analysis;
  • speech recognition;
  • text categorization and topic modeling;
  • information retrieval;
  • information extraction;
  • text summarization;
  • computer lexicography;
  • question answering systems;
  • NLP applications;
  • intelligent text processing systems;
  • computer-aided language learning;
  • corpus linguistics.

 

The language of CoLInS Main Conference is English.

All submissions will be evaluated by at least three members of the international program committee. Accepted papers must be presented at the conference at least by one of their authors.

All submissions must comply with the Springer LNCS format guidelines. The papers accepted at CoLInS will be published in the electronic conference proceedings, in http://ceur-ws.org/ or proceedings ISSN 2523-4013.

 

Important Dates:

Paper Submission deadline14 February 2020

Notification of acceptance1 April 2020

Notification for camera-ready15 April 2020

Conference: 23-24 April 2020

 

No Conference Fee

CoLInS doesn’t charge any conference fees.

Participation is free.

 

A Student section of conference will run in parallel to the main conference. We invite students and PhD students to take part in the CoLInS Student section.

More information on the conference site http://colins.in.ua/

 

Welcome to the CoLInS conference!


GENERAL CHAIR

Juriy Bobalo (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)

STEERING COMMITTEE

  1. Vasyl Lytvyn (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  2. Natalia Sharonova (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  3. Thierry Hamon (LIMSI-CNRS & Université Paris 13, France)
  4. Olha Cherednichenko (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  5. Victoria Vysotska (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  6. Natalia Grabar (CNRS UMR 8163 STL, France)
  7. Agnieszka Kowalska-Styczen (Silesian University of Technology, Poland)

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE:

  1. Agnieszka Kowalska-Styczen (Silesian University of Technology, Poland)
  2. Aleksandr Gozhyi (Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University, Ukraine)
  3. Anatoly Sachenko (Ternopil National Economic University, Ukraine)
  4. Andrii Berko (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  5. Ankur Singh Bist (Towards Blockchain, India)
  6. Bohdan Rusyn (Humanities of Radom, Radom, Poland)
  7. Borut Werber (University of Maribor, Slovenia)
  8. Chang Shu (NorthWest university of political science and law, China)
  9. Danuta Zakrzewska (Lodz University of Technology, Poland)
  10. Dmitry Lande (Institut for Information Recording of NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine)
  11. Dmytro Dosyn (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  12. Dmytro Peleshko (IT Step University, Ukraine)
  13. Evelin Krmac (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
  14. Fadila Bentayeb (ERIC Laboratory, University of Lyon 2, France)
  15. Galia Angelova (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
  16. Irina Ivasenko (Karpenko Physico-Mechanical Institute of the NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine)
  17. Iryna Yevseyeva (Newcastle University, England)
  18. Izabela Jonek-Kowalska (Silesian University of Technology, Poland)
  19. Jean-Hugues Chauchat (Université Lumière Lyon 2, France)
  20. Jingliang Chen (Hubei University of Technology, China)
  21. Jun Su (Hubei University of Technology, China)
  22. Jörg Rainer Noennig (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
  23. Klaus ten Hagen (University of Applied Science Zittau/Goerlitz, Germany)
  24. Krzysztof Wodarski (Silesian University of Technology, Poland)
  25. Lidia Pivovarova (University of Helsinki, Finland)
  26. Maksym Korobchynskyi (Military-Diplomatic Academy named after Eugene Bereznyak, Ukraine)
  27. Manik Sharma (DAV University, India)
  28. Michael Emmerich (Leiden Institute of Advanced Computer Science, Leiden University, The Netherlands)
  29. Michael Pokojovy (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (Germany) and University of Memphis (TN, USA))
  30. Mykhailo Godlevskyi (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  31. Natalia Grabar (CNRS UMR 8163 STL, France)
  32. Natalia Sharonova (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  33. Nina Khairova (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  34. Nina Rizun (Gdansk University of Technology, Poland)
  35. Oksana Bihun (Mathematics University of Colorado, Colorado Springs USA)
  36. Oleg Bisikalo (Vinnytsia National Technical University, Ukraine)
  37. Oleg Garasym (Volvo IT, Poland)
  38. Olena Levchenko (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  39. Olena Vynokurova (IT Step University, Ukraine)
  40. Olga Cherednichenko (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  41. Olga Kanishcheva (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  42. Olha Yanholenko (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  43. Opeyemi Olakitan (Cornell University, United Kingdom)
  44. Roman Peleshchak (Ivan Franko Drohobych State Pedagogical University, Ukraine)
  45. Sergii Babichev (Jan Evangelista Purkinje University in Usti nad Labem, Chech Republic)
  46. Svetla Boytcheva (Sofia University, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
  47. Sergey Subbotin (Zaporizhzhia Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  48. Taras Rak (IT Step University, Ukraine)
  49. Thierry Hamon (LIMSI-CNRS & Université Paris 13, France)
  50. Vasyl Lytvyn (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  51. Vasyl Teslyuk (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  52. Viktor Voloshyn (IT Step University, Ukraine)
  53. Victoria Bobicev (Technical University of Moldova, Moldova)
  54. Victoria Vysotska (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  55. Vitor Basto-Fernandes (University Institute of Lisbon, Portugal)
  56. Volodymyr Lytvynenko (Kherson National Technical University, Ukraine)
  57. Volodymyr Pasichnyk (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  58. Wolfgang Kersten (Institut für Logistik und Unternehmensführung, Germany)
  59. Yevhen Burov (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  60. Yevgeniy Bodyanskiy (Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine)
  61. Yuriy Bobalo (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  62. Yuriy Myronovych (Sky UK, United Kingdom)
  63. Zoran Cekerevac (“Union – Nikola Tesla” University, Serbia)

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE:

  1. Yevhen Burov (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  2. Andrii Berko (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  3. Olena Levchenko (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  4. Victoria Vysotska (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  5. Dmytro Dosyn (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  6. Olga Cherednichenko (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  7. Olga Kanishcheva (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  8. Andriy Demchuk (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  9. Antonii Rzheuskyi (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  10. Valeriya Savchuk (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  11. Vasyl Andrunyk (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  12. Zoriana Rybchak (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  13. Lyubomyr Chyrun (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Ukraine)
  14. Khrystyna Mykich (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  15. Mariya Hrendus (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  16. Nataliia Veretennikova (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  17. Nataliia Kunanets (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  18. Oksana Markiv (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  19. Oksana Oborska (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  20. Olga Lozynska (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  21. Tetiana Shestakevych (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  22. Liliya Chyrun (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  23. Iryna Zavuschak (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  24. Irina Pelekh (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
ДолученняРозмір
Microsoft Office document icon colins-2020-poster_lviv.doc67.5 КБ
PDF icon colins-2020-poster_lviv.pdf314.3 КБ